Colour: White Matte Mica
10g, 30g, 100g, 500g, 1kg
Description: White Mica
Solubility: Insoluble in water. Mixes into oil phase.
Benefits: Naturally occuring special effects pigment giving a shimmer effect.
Origin:Mined in India.
Activity: 100% Active
Applications: Mica is used to give a shimmer effect to cosmetic formulations. This grade is straight, natural mica.
Useage: Usually between 1-5% is added to give desired effect.